Blackbear And Machine Gun Kelly Lyrics

Frequent collaborators Blackbear and Machine Gun Kelly just dropped another explicit song titled ‘GFY’ read the correct and complete lyrics to song in a few scrolls. GFY was produced by Andrew Goldstein.

Official GFY Lyrics By Blackbear Ft Machine Gun Kelly
GFY Cover

RELATED: Check Out The Official Lyrics To ‘Make Up Sex’ By Machine Gun Kelly & Blackbear

Blackbear & Machine Gun Kelly – GFY Lyrics

Intro: blackbear
So tell me what you want from me? Can we just pretend?
Pretend that you didn’t try to fuck all my friends?
Wish I could erase you, you’re tattooed in my head
There’s three little words that I should’ve said
Go fuck yourself

Verse 1: blackbear
Look at this picture, something ain’t right
I’m feeling shitty, broken inside
You cut me up in four-letter lines
Stabbing my back with this four-letter lie
You gave my hoodie to some other guy
I fell for you and I’m paying the price
Do you do it for clout? Do you do it for hype?
Do you do it for love? Do you do it for likes?
I am so high, the stars in my eyеs
I wanna go back, I wanna rewind
You got many faces, Gemini
You’rе worse than all of my exes combined

Pre-Chorus: blackbear
I said that last time would be the last time
You always fucking gaslight, you’re never all alone
I need to say what’s on my mind, and then it’s goodbye
You left me high and dry and now I gotta go

Chorus: blackbear
So tell me what you want from me? Can we just pretend?
Pretend that you didn’t try to fuck all my friends?
I wish I could erase you, you’re tattooed in my head
There’s three little words that I should’ve said
Go fuck yourself

Post-Chorus: blackbear & Machine Gun Kelly
(Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh)
I wish you well but go to hell
(Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh)
Go fuck yourself
(Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh)
I wish you well but go to hell
(Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh) (Yeah)

Verse 2: Machine Gun Kelly
Please, take me out of this episode of Euphoria
Back to the Waldorf Astoria
Do not disturb on the door while she screaming
My D-I-C-K B.I.G. like Notorious
Don’t know who that dude on your Story is
But you dumb as fuck for ignoring this
And I won’t remember recording this
I’m off these red and blue pills like I’m Morpheus
You started this shit and I’ma make it end, yeah (Yeah)
Heard that you asking ’bout who I been with
You should ask your friend, damn (Damn)

Pre-Chorus: blackbear & Machine Gun Kelly
I said the last time would be the last time
You always fucking gaslight, you’re never all alone
I need to say what’s on my mind, and then it’s goodbye
You left me high and dry, and now I gotta go

Chorus: blackbear & Machine Gun Kelly
So tell me what you want from me, can we just pretend?
Pretend that you didn’t try to fuck all my friends (Yeah)
I wish I could erase you, you’re tattooed in my head
There’s three little words that I should’ve said
Go fuck yourself

Post-Chorus: blackbear & Machine Gun Kelly
Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh (Hahaha)
I wish you well but go to hell
Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh (Yeah, ayy, ayy)
Go fuck yourself
Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh
I wish you well but go to hell
Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh
Go fuck yourself

Outro: blackbear
Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh
Ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh-ooh, ooh, ooh